Go Back   FileForums > Game Backup > PC Games > PC Games - CD/DVD Conversions > Conversion Tutorials

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #76  
Old 21-04-2019, 11:19
Kitsune1982's Avatar
Kitsune1982 Kitsune1982 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: USA
Posts: 110
Thanks: 5
Thanked 85 Times in 47 Posts
Kitsune1982 is on a distinguished road
thanks, been looking for somethiing like this for a long time.
you're the best ^^
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #77  
Old 07-08-2019, 15:41
ثقبشد2هددخ ثقبشد2هددخ is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: iran oja 64
Posts: 4
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
ثقبشد2هددخ is on a distinguished road
Hello i got into trouble
These files cannot be extracted
Chika
Each time it requests this file (data.bin)
Reply With Quote
  #78  
Old 07-08-2019, 15:46
ثقبشد2هددخ ثقبشد2هددخ is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: iran oja 64
Posts: 4
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
ثقبشد2هددخ is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiva newstone View Post
using resource hacker can translate isfmx.dll text , simply go to rcdata find the text by scrolout
Hello i got into trouble
These files cannot be extracted
What to do
Requests this file each time (data.bin)
Reply With Quote
  #79  
Old 07-08-2019, 16:00
Razor12911's Avatar
Razor12911 Razor12911 is offline
Programmer
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: South Africa
Posts: 3,630
Thanks: 2,003
Thanked 10,317 Times in 2,198 Posts
Razor12911 is on a distinguished road
edit the script bro

there is this section:
Code:
[Archives]
// Progress values do not necessarily have to add to 100, any values other than zero will do as long as they make sense to you
// For component, you can either add number of component or name of component.
Arc1Source={src}\data.bin             
Arc1Output={app}
Arc1Progress=80
Arc1Component=

Arc2Source={src}\data_en.bin             
Arc2Output={app}
Arc2Progress=20
Arc2Component=Game voices>English 

Arc3Source={src}\data_ru.bin             
Arc3Output={app}
Arc3Progress=20
Arc3Component=Game voices>Russian

Arc4Source={src}\data_mp.bin             
Arc4Output={app}
Arc4Progress=50
Arc4Component=6
if you don't want any of these archive requests, remove all of this
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Razor12911 For This Useful Post:
ثقبشد2هددخ (09-06-2020), ShivShubh (24-11-2019)
  #80  
Old 08-08-2019, 08:56
Harsh ojha's Avatar
Harsh ojha Harsh ojha is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: INDIA
Posts: 78
Thanks: 499
Thanked 72 Times in 36 Posts
Harsh ojha is on a distinguished road
:d
Attached Images
File Type: jpg bandicam 2019-08-08 21-06-31-383.jpg (588.1 KB, 295 views)
__________________
Video Creator
Discord - Harsh_Ojha_748 #8782
Reply With Quote
  #81  
Old 22-09-2019, 22:13
NickX700K's Avatar
NickX700K NickX700K is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Afghanistan
Posts: 26
Thanks: 112
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
NickX700K is on a distinguished road
Can it be without games voices and games crack and offline mp
Reply With Quote
  #82  
Old 29-12-2019, 21:14
Entai44 Entai44 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 49
Thanks: 72
Thanked 29 Times in 18 Posts
Entai44 is on a distinguished road
No ultraarc mod for this? Hmmm...
Reply With Quote
  #83  
Old 22-07-2020, 01:50
Dovahlord Dovahlord is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Egypt
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Dovahlord is on a distinguished road
I don't know how to solve this issue. Anyone know what could be the cause of this problem. srry if it is a noob question
Attached Images
File Type: png Capture.PNG (389.3 KB, 157 views)
Reply With Quote
  #84  
Old 22-07-2020, 02:59
DiCaPrIo DiCaPrIo is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Don't Know
Posts: 50
Thanks: 90
Thanked 49 Times in 30 Posts
DiCaPrIo is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dovahlord View Post
I don't know how to solve this issue. Anyone know what could be the cause of this problem. srry if it is a noob question
change Display->Scaling Settings
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DiCaPrIo For This Useful Post:
Dovahlord (22-07-2020)
  #85  
Old 22-07-2020, 11:31
Dovahlord Dovahlord is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Egypt
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Dovahlord is on a distinguished road
Thank you so much, dude!!! it got fixed when i made it scaling to 100% but that rises another question, every pc that runs this setup must have a scaling of 100%. is there anything that automatically adjusts the scaling when running the setup?
Reply With Quote
  #86  
Old 22-07-2020, 12:34
DiCaPrIo DiCaPrIo is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Don't Know
Posts: 50
Thanks: 90
Thanked 49 Times in 30 Posts
DiCaPrIo is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dovahlord View Post
Thank you so much, dude!!! it got fixed when i made it scaling to 100% but that rises another question, every pc that runs this setup must have a scaling of 100%. is there anything that automatically adjusts the scaling when running the setup?
it may help you
compile with it
https://www.fileforums.com/attachmen...4&d=1543923579
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to DiCaPrIo For This Useful Post:
Dovahlord (22-07-2020), ffmla (13-03-2021)
  #87  
Old 22-07-2020, 23:42
Dovahlord Dovahlord is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Egypt
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Dovahlord is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by DiCaPrIo View Post
from what I know, I use the same version of Inno Setup 5 Unicode you provided but when I uninstalled mine and installed the file you attached, the setup worked flawlessly. Thank you so much, I really appreciate your help!!
Reply With Quote
  #88  
Old 01-08-2020, 04:41
ARTEMiS14's Avatar
ARTEMiS14 ARTEMiS14 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: Home
Posts: 10
Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
ARTEMiS14 is on a distinguished road
Hey , the installer crashes after you click exit .
And All selective Components are selected by default . Can we remove those selections and allow user to select ?
Reply With Quote
  #89  
Old 26-08-2020, 00:09
Dovahlord Dovahlord is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Egypt
Posts: 5
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Dovahlord is on a distinguished road
Guys, How can I remove components page from the setup using Resource Hacker. I managed to remove the contents (such as "select components", the rectangle below, & "component list"). however, I'm having a difficulty to remove the component page itself
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Windows Phone Installer (WPI) Razor12911 Conversion Tutorials 846 12-02-2022 15:39
Windows Phone Installer Enhanced Mod (HMI 7.2 Final) Chayan Manna Conversion Tutorials 93 02-10-2019 12:42
Windows Phone Installer UltraARC mod Gupta Conversion Tutorials 20 20-03-2018 21:10
How can i unpack .pcf in windows phone installer yash497 Conversion Tutorials 3 16-10-2016 09:07
Frequently Asked Questions Joe Forster/STA PC Games - Frequently Asked Questions 0 29-11-2005 09:48



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 15:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2000-2020, FileForums @ https://fileforums.com